Friday, October 20, 2017
Follow Us

Norristown Lineage


We’ve been pleased to have so many Dynamic Brothers join our Chapter over the Years; but these are the Nupes that Norristown Built:

 

 

Chartered January 25, 1986

 

Charter Members 

John H. Culbreath Kappa Omega 1980
Webb D. Hallman * Gamma Omega 1968
Stanley L. Johnson, Jr. ** Wilmington (DE) Alumni 1977
Robert E. Murray, Ed.D. Gamma Omega 1954
Eric C. Payne Kappa Omega 1980
Clayton L. Reid ** Philadelphia (PA) Alumni 1973
Charles L. Sawyer * Philadelphia (PA) Alumni 1982
Arthur L. Scott Alpha Iota 1953
W. Ted Smith, Ph.D. Philadelphia (PA) Alumni 1967
Eugene H. Turpin Delta Eta 1971
Sherman E. Williams ** Beta Pi 1966

 

 

1986

Line: The Dynamic Ten

Jim Adams

Robert W. Bogle *

Windsor Cooper

Tom Dabney **

William Livingston *

Lamont Owens

Richard Roberts, III *

Larry Simmons**

Steve Smith

Ed Wilkerson

 

1987

Line: The Invincible 15

Thomas J. Butler *

Augustus Dingle *

Alfred J. Fisher, Jr. *

Andre Fletcher

Thurman Gravely *

Gary E. Jackson *

Walter Jackson *

Edward Jolley **

William A. Kilson, Jr. *

Derrick Lawson *

Ivan Smith**

William “Bill” Owens **

Gary E. Patterson *

Herb Riley *

Wilbur Ross *

 

1988

Line: The Dirty Dozen

Art Alston **

Russell Bumbry *

Terrell L. Burnett *

George Brown **

Stephen Hill **

Alan L. Hollis *

Gary Johnson

Shawn D. Merke *

Guy Mitchell

Tracy V. McMillan *

Stephen Robertson

Charles W. Sterling, II *

 

1990

Line: The Unconquerable Ten

John A. Armstead *

Sydney Bell

Robert Bradshaw

Michael R. Collins

Vaughn Graves, MD

Charles B. Hicks *

Norris Hite, Sr. **

Gary Morton

Hilderbrand Pelzer, III

Donald Redcross

 

1991

Line: The Final Four

Benjamin F. Gilbert, Jr. *

Arthur Hall, III *

M. Martin Saunders *

David Reaves

 

1993

Line: The Significant Six

Kevin Cosey *

William B. Jones, Jr. **

Charles Miller, II *

James V. Williams *

William R. Winder *

Kevin D. Wright *

 

1994

Line: The Illustrious Eight

Kenneth E. Aldridge

Willie J. Allen

Paul L. Badger, Sr. *

George E. Clisby *

Eric Copes

Keith J. Richardson *

Dietrich Rush *

Steven Weeks

 

1996

Line: The Symbiotic Six

Paul L. Badger, Jr.

Glen L. Derricotte

Michael A. Dorsey

Timothy Roseboro

Clayton Sinclair

Leroy M. White

 

1997

Line: The Octant

Brian Warren

Ronald J. Cage *

Theodore Burden

Charles Minnis

Charles V. Abney

Aaron Watkins, III *

Kyle Singer **

David Warren

 

1998

Line: Ka-tet

William Nichols, Jr.

Michael Callands

Walter T. Moore, III

Maurice Jenkins

John K. Holt

Marcus Moriniere

Daniel Purnell

 

2000

Line: The Talented Tenth

Cheyney Sparks

Troy Tucker

Vincent L. Johnson

Keith A. Anderson *

Damon T. Walker, Sr.

Gerald Wright

Kenneth Pauling

Carl Houston

Terry Pompey, Sr.

Anthony Houston

 

2002

Line: 3 R.F.T.S.

Marc Stokes

Norman Miller

Michael Smith

 

2003

Line: 3-N-1

Obinna I. Abara

William B. Powell, Jr.*

Marvin B. Young, Sr.

 

2004

Line: The Dynamic Duo 

Donald F. Rice *

Michael L. Green

 

2005

Line: The Pentagon

Parmenus A. Bowler

Carlton Gillette, Jr.

James G. Spruill, Jr.

Herbert L. Wilson, III

Douglas I. Oliver

 

2006

Line: 2 For The Show

William R. Strain

Terry Knowles

 

2007

Line: 8 Karats

Jerry Cary

Charles S. Garey

James E. Harkless

Terrence J. Holman

Paul S. Jordan

Don Madison

Franklin S. Tinsley

Christophus Trotter

 


Spring 2008

Line: 2 Diamonds in the Ruff

Clinton Jackson

Leonard Worley

 

Fall 2008

Line: F.I.S.T.

Sean A. Harris

Marc E. Jones

Edward L. Brown, Jr.

Kareem R. Calliste

Maurice A. Washington



Fall 2009

Line: B.A.D. B.O.Y.S. III

Talib L. Bryant

D. Thomas Averett

Michael J. Deshield

 

Fall 2010

Line: K.O.A.D. - 6

Domian J. Siplin

Harry N. Rolls *

Steven A. Perry

Darius B. Humphries

Kareem A. Neal

Gary K. Stovall *

 


Fall 2011

Line: Centennial 4 - Mation

Kyle T. Daniels

Sean Cozart

Derrick B. Smith

Will Hawkins

 

Spring 2013

Line: 2 Diamonds in the Sky

Jason Burden

Victor Collins

 

Spring 2014

Line: Six Degrees of Separation

Theodore G. Robinson, III

Maurice Allen

Michael Denson

Michael Gibson

Corey Moore

Richard Lancaster



* Grand Life Member
** Chapter Invisible

Will You Be Next?